209 Northview Dr Monette, AR 72447
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $461,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Northview Dr, Monette, AR 72447 and is currently estimated at $420,883, approximately $129 per square foot. 209 Northview Dr is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Buffalo Is. Central Junior High School and Buffalo Island Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Bought by
Gathright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathright | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $76,770 | $3,600 | $73,170 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $76,770 | $3,600 | $73,170 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $76,770 | $3,600 | $73,170 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $76,770 | $3,600 | $73,170 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $47,920 | $3,600 | $44,320 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $47,920 | $3,600 | $44,320 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $47,920 | $3,600 | $44,320 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $47,920 | $3,600 | $44,320 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $47,920 | $3,600 | $44,320 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $44,510 | $2,400 | $42,110 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $41,270 | $2,400 | $38,870 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $33,890 | $2,400 | $31,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map