Estimated Value: $119,334 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Oak St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $158,084, approximately $202 per square foot. 209 Oak St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Massey Glendora and Daniel Starlena Massey
Bought by
Thompson Colonel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Colonel | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $3,547 | $746 | $2,801 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $3,547 | $746 | $2,801 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $3,084 | $1,008 | $2,076 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $3,084 | $1,008 | $2,076 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $3,084 | $1,008 | $2,076 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $3,084 | $1,008 | $2,076 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $3,084 | $1,008 | $2,076 |