209 Oakpointe Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $230,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Oakpointe Dr, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $225,879, approximately $187 per square foot. 209 Oakpointe Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Ashley Justin D
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Ashley Diane R and Wheatley Cathleen Elizabeth
Bought by
Ashley Justin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Ashley Diane R
Bought by
Ashley Diane R and Wheatley Cathleen Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Justin D | $114,500 | -- | |
| Ashley Diane R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashley Justin D | $112,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,453 | $8,340 | $1,920 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $8,340 | $1,920 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $8,340 | $1,920 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $8,340 | $1,920 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $712 | $4,580 | $940 | $3,640 |
| 2018 | $699 | $4,580 | $940 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $678 | $4,580 | $940 | $3,640 |
| 2016 | $672 | $4,580 | $940 | $3,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,204 | $940 | $3,264 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,200 | $940 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map