209 Orinoco St Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $158,541 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Orinoco St, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $172,385, approximately $131 per square foot. 209 Orinoco St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, St. Helen Elementary School, and East Dayton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Coterel David W
Bought by
Stewart John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Flohre David J
Bought by
Randall Michael M and Randall Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Flohre Max W
Bought by
Flohre David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Riley Helen G
Bought by
Flohre Max W and Flohre David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Riley Helen G
Bought by
Riley Helen G and Helen Riley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart John | -- | Fidelity Lawyers Title | |
| Randall Michael M | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flohre David J | -- | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Flohre Max W | $72,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Riley Helen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall Michael M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flohre David J | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flohre Max W | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $42,900 | $8,030 | $34,870 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $42,900 | $8,030 | $34,870 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $42,900 | $8,030 | $34,870 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $28,040 | $5,250 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $28,040 | $5,250 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $28,040 | $5,250 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $25,430 | $5,670 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $25,430 | $5,670 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $25,430 | $5,670 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $24,000 | $5,250 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $24,000 | $5,250 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $24,000 | $5,250 | $18,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,950 | $7,700 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map