209 Page St Clarkton, MO 63837
Estimated Value: $66,120 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Page St, Clarkton, MO 63837 and is currently estimated at $79,280, approximately $62 per square foot. 209 Page St is a home with nearby schools including Clarkton Elementary School and Clarkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Morales Trade and Morales Jose
Bought by
Fowler Donald and Fowler Jessica Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $194 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $175 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |