209 Perry Rd Nineveh, NY 13813
Estimated payment $2,427/month
Highlights
- 10.08 Acre Lot
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- Deck
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Mud Room
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home-a stunning, modern update on a rustic retreat nestled on a tranquil country road in the beautiful Western NY Catskills. With sweeping, long-range views of the idyllic countryside, your own woods, stream, and hiking trails, this 3 bed/3 bath home offers a private oasis for you and your loved ones. Step onto the sprawling 900+ sq ft wraparound porch, and be entranced by the breathtaking sunsets and natural beauty around you. But the best is yet to come. Inside, the open-concept living area boasts vaulted ceilings, natural light and walls wrapped in warm knotty pine. Marvel at the renovated kitchen, w/beautiful appliances, quartz countertops, marble backsplash and an island w/seating. The 1st floor also features a bedroom, the 1st of three bathrooms and mudroom. As you ascend the stairs, long-range views are provided by two skylights. Upstairs there is another bedroom and bath, and the primary en suite with a 100 sq ft walk in closet/study and private bath. Minutes from the year round activities at the 5400 acres of Melondy Hill State Forest, shopping and dining in Binghamton (30 min) and Oneonta (35 min), yet 2.5 hours from the GWB.
Listing Agent
Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties Brokerage Phone: 607-434-4502 License #10401344269 Listed on: 03/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,529
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 10.08 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,865 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Skylights
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 13
- Assessor Parcel Number 034289-086-000-0001-013-001-0000
Community Details
Overview
- Turkey Rdg Subdivision
Recreation
- Trails
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,713 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $9,122 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $161,000 | $35,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,950 | $14,250 | $5,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -8.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +4.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $415,000 | +4.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -7.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $35,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $311,250 | New Conventional |
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: R1668585
APN: 034289-086-000-0001-013-000-0000
- 218 Main St Unit upstairs
- 1376 Ny-7 Unit H
- 3309 State Route 79
- 15 Pearl St Unit Upstairs with balcony
- 11 Division St Unit 2
- 40 Oak St Unit 3
- 2550 Silver Lake Rd
- 939 Ny-8 Unit B
- 54 Lock St
- 1640 State Highway 7
- 1707 Ny-7 Unit Cottage
- 931 11 Route
- 65 Willow Ave Unit 4
- 40 Fuller St
- 1019 Chenango St Unit 4
- 99 Castle Creek Rd Unit 1
- 71 Pine St Unit 2
- 777-779 Chenango St
- 524 Castle Creek Rd
- 97 Broad Ave Unit 3rd FL.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.