209 Pershing Ave Horsham, PA 19044
Estimated Value: $405,308 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pershing Ave, Horsham, PA 19044 and is currently estimated at $431,327, approximately $342 per square foot. 209 Pershing Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hallowell Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1986
Bought by
Albright Jeffrey B and Helen Ann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Jeffrey B | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $122,260 | $43,700 | $78,560 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $122,260 | $43,700 | $78,560 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $122,260 | $43,700 | $78,560 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $122,260 | $43,700 | $78,560 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $122,260 | $43,700 | $78,560 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $122,260 | $43,700 | $78,560 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $122,260 | $43,700 | $78,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map