209 Pierce Blvd O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $313,260 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pierce Blvd, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $319,065, approximately $151 per square foot. 209 Pierce Blvd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Bunch Shari L and Fawbush Quinton
Bought by
Jones Amelda E Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$107,616
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Kurtz Malvern H and Kurtz Betty J
Bought by
Bunch Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Amelda E Thomas | $182,000 | Title Professionals Llc | |
| Bunch Shari L | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Amelda E Thomas | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunch Shari L | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,494 | $83,582 | $22,542 | $61,040 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $74,183 | $20,007 | $54,176 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $68,202 | $18,394 | $49,808 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $65,945 | $18,453 | $47,492 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $62,423 | $17,467 | $44,956 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $62,423 | $17,467 | $44,956 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $60,611 | $16,960 | $43,651 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $62,565 | $18,392 | $44,173 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $61,105 | $17,963 | $43,142 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $60,398 | $17,755 | $42,643 |
| 2013 | $4,372 | $58,935 | $17,483 | $41,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map