Estimated Value: $656,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pikeview Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $663,614, approximately $222 per square foot. 209 Pikeview Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Rachor Geoffrey L and Rachor Jeannine M
Bought by
Banks Richard Thomas and Nichols Banks Angela Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,372
Interest Rate
3.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Norton Timothy G and Norton Michelle D
Bought by
Rachor Geoffrey L and Rachor Jeannine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,470
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Norton Timothy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,125
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Leli Joseph Frank
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Burgess Emily R and Burgess Daniel
Bought by
Leli Joseph Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Sterling Homes Inc
Bought by
Leli Joseph Frank and Ratledge Emily Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Richard Thomas | $357,500 | Attorney | |
| Rachor Geoffrey L | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Norton Timothy G | $261,500 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $263,716 | None Available | |
| Leli Joseph Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Leli Joseph Frank | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Richard Thomas | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rachor Geoffrey L | $29,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Rachor Geoffrey L | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Timothy G | $196,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Leli Joseph Frank | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leli Joseph Frank | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Leli Joseph Frank | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $618,770 | $200,000 | $418,770 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $618,770 | $200,000 | $418,770 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $398,898 | $80,000 | $318,898 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $398,898 | $80,000 | $318,898 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $398,898 | $80,000 | $318,898 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $398,898 | $80,000 | $318,898 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $333,400 | $75,000 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $333,400 | $75,000 | $258,400 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $333,400 | $75,000 | $258,400 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $333,400 | $75,000 | $258,400 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $304,737 | $64,000 | $240,737 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $304,516 | $64,000 | $240,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map