Estimated Value: $437,693 - $483,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pine Tree Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $460,173, approximately $452 per square foot. 209 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Ciatto Lawrence and Ciatto Diane
Bought by
Verdesco Sergio and Verdesco Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,201
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$327,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Manzo Robert
Bought by
Ciatto Lawrence and Ciatto Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdesco Sergio | $279,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Ciatto Lawrence | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdesco Sergio | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciatto Lawrence | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $215,100 | $130,000 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map