209 Piney St Islip Terrace, NY 11752
Estimated Value: $566,471 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Piney St, Islip Terrace, NY 11752 and is currently estimated at $659,368. 209 Piney St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Connetquot Elementary School, East Islip Middle School, and East Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Pasciak Wysota Catherine A and Pasciak David
Bought by
Dazzo Anthony and Dazzo Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,267
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$645,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dazzo Anthony | $135,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dazzo Anthony | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $8,598 | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $9,209 | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $8,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $8,559 | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map