209 Pointer Ln Pearl River, LA 70452
Estimated Value: $291,775 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,905
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pointer Ln, Pearl River, LA 70452 and is currently estimated at $362,194, approximately $124 per square foot. 209 Pointer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Pearl River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Whetstine Robert E and Whetstine Mary A L
Bought by
Robert E Whetstine Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Whetstine Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2022 | $185,829 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map