209 Prestwick Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Prestwick Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $458,160, approximately $169 per square foot. 209 Prestwick Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Keegan Thomas G
Bought by
Johnson Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Parker Stanley E and Parker Jack B
Bought by
Keegan Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Peter J | $239,500 | -- | |
| Keegan Thomas G | $179,495 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keegan Thomas G | $123,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $15,650 | $3,472 | $12,178 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $11,782 | $1,302 | $10,480 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $11,782 | $1,302 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $895 | $11,782 | $1,302 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $895 | $11,782 | $1,302 | $10,480 |
| 2018 | $790 | $10,316 | $1,232 | $9,084 |
| 2017 | $775 | $10,316 | $1,232 | $9,084 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,316 | $1,232 | $9,084 |
| 2015 | $790 | $10,316 | $1,232 | $9,084 |
| 2014 | $730 | $10,316 | $1,232 | $9,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map