209 Providence Rd Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,420 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Providence Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $321,105, approximately $155 per square foot. 209 Providence Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Hoenig Michael J and Hoenig Jacqueline
Bought by
Lodge Daniel P and Lobe Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Hoenig Michael J and Hoenig Jacqueline
Bought by
Conn State Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodge Daniel P | $112,000 | -- | |
| Lodge Daniel P | $112,000 | -- | |
| Conn State Of | $2,260 | -- | |
| Conn State Of | $2,260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conn State Of | $89,863 | |
| Open | Conn State Of | $155,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $87,080 | $26,220 | $60,860 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $61,600 | $20,100 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $61,600 | $20,100 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $61,600 | $20,100 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $61,600 | $20,100 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $65,700 | $25,600 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $65,700 | $25,600 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $65,700 | $25,600 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $65,700 | $25,600 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $65,700 | $25,600 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map