209 Quail Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Quail Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $188,001, approximately $139 per square foot. 209 Quail Dr is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Spicer Thomas Michael and Lynn Rita
Bought by
Melendez Ismael A Zavala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,010
Outstanding Balance
$139,303
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,698
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Ismael A Zavala | $149,484 | Investors Title | |
| Melendez Ismael A Zavala | $149,484 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Ismael A Zavala | $142,010 | |
| Closed | Melendez Ismael A Zavala | $142,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $120,500 | $10,700 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $120,500 | $10,700 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $480 | $114,300 | $10,700 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $960 | $114,300 | $10,700 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $921 | $109,700 | $10,700 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $921 | $109,700 | $10,700 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $936 | $111,400 | $10,700 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $891 | $111,400 | $10,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $897 | $112,100 | $10,700 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $818 | $112,100 | $10,700 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $824 | $112,900 | $10,700 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $824 | $112,900 | $10,700 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map