209 Radcliff Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,967 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Radcliff Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $263,492, approximately $234 per square foot. 209 Radcliff Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Richards Ronald B and Richards Patricia A
Bought by
Downers Grove National Bank and Trust #05-044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downers Grove National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,392 | $60,086 | $12,364 | $47,722 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $54,064 | $11,125 | $42,939 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $47,092 | $9,833 | $37,259 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $44,032 | $9,194 | $34,838 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $42,584 | $8,892 | $33,692 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $40,557 | $8,469 | $32,088 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $37,681 | $7,869 | $29,812 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $35,717 | $7,459 | $28,258 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $34,000 | $7,100 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $32,000 | $6,700 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $27,800 | $5,800 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $2,305 | $32,400 | $6,800 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map