209 Red Leaf Way Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $242,087 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Red Leaf Way, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $270,272, approximately $232 per square foot. 209 Red Leaf Way is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Polston Kenneth W and Polston Marilyn L
Bought by
Polston James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$73,662
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
L K Properties Ii Lllp
Bought by
Ackmann Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polston James B | -- | None Available | |
| Ackmann Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polston James B | $109,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackmann Homes Inc | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $27,531 | $5,565 | $21,966 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $24,364 | $4,925 | $19,439 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $24,364 | $4,925 | $19,439 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $22,559 | $4,560 | $17,999 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $22,559 | $4,560 | $17,999 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $22,559 | $4,560 | $17,999 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $22,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $22,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $22,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map