Estimated Value: $277,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Red Raven Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $296,534, approximately $210 per square foot. 209 Red Raven Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodruff Primary School, Woodruff Elementary School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Mccall Marilyn M
Bought by
Mccall Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Galloway Gale C
Bought by
Mccall Raleigh E and Mccall Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Marilyn M | -- | -- | |
| Mccall Raleigh E | $18,900 | Hanover Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $5,084 | $648 | $4,436 |
| 2023 | $504 | $5,084 | $648 | $4,436 |
| 2022 | $359 | $4,421 | $687 | $3,734 |
| 2021 | $359 | $4,421 | $687 | $3,734 |
| 2020 | $322 | $4,421 | $687 | $3,734 |
| 2019 | $327 | $4,421 | $687 | $3,734 |
| 2018 | $327 | $4,421 | $687 | $3,734 |
| 2017 | $265 | $3,844 | $720 | $3,124 |
| 2016 | $265 | $3,844 | $720 | $3,124 |
| 2015 | $260 | $3,844 | $720 | $3,124 |
| 2014 | $255 | $3,844 | $720 | $3,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map