209 Ridgecrest Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $190,622 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Ridgecrest Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $245,656, approximately $213 per square foot. 209 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1991
Bought by
Mcginnis Jimmie D and Mcginnis Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Jimmie D | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $137,929 | $33,475 | $104,454 |
| 2024 | $910 | $137,929 | $33,475 | $104,454 |
| 2023 | $910 | $137,929 | $33,475 | $104,454 |
| 2022 | $753 | $102,131 | $28,325 | $73,806 |
| 2021 | $753 | $102,131 | $28,325 | $73,806 |
| 2020 | $753 | $102,131 | $28,325 | $73,806 |
| 2019 | $753 | $102,131 | $28,325 | $73,806 |
| 2018 | $669 | $91,538 | $28,325 | $63,213 |
| 2017 | $669 | $91,538 | $28,325 | $63,213 |
| 2016 | $660 | $91,538 | $28,325 | $63,213 |
| 2015 | $671 | $91,538 | $28,325 | $63,213 |
| 2014 | $680 | $94,483 | $28,325 | $66,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map