209 Ridgeview Dr Lafayette, LA 70507
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Ridgeview Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507 and is currently estimated at $159,775, approximately $116 per square foot. 209 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Evangeline Elementary School, Acadian Middle School, and Carencro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Naquin Earl Joseph and Naquin Nellie Broussard
Bought by
Laurentian Investments L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurentian Investments L L C | $53,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $10,878 | $2,130 | $8,748 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $10,878 | $2,130 | $8,748 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $10,091 | $2,130 | $7,961 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $10,091 | $2,130 | $7,961 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $10,091 | $2,130 | $7,961 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $10,091 | $2,130 | $7,961 |
| 2019 | $832 | $10,091 | $2,130 | $7,961 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $10,091 | $2,130 | $7,961 |
| 2017 | $742 | $7,276 | $1,200 | $6,076 |
| 2015 | $732 | $7,190 | $1,200 | $5,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,190 | $1,200 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map