209 River Bend Rd Unit B Welaka, FL 32193
Estimated Value: $220,900 - $265,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 River Bend Rd Unit B, Welaka, FL 32193 and is currently estimated at $245,475, approximately $297 per square foot. 209 River Bend Rd Unit B is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Austin Jr William E
Bought by
Nourse Eric Scott and Acosta Kristina Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Austin Randall S
Bought by
Austin William E and Howard Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Austin William E
Bought by
Austin William E and Austin William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nourse Eric Scott | $222,500 | -- | |
| Austin William E | $28,000 | Gullett Title | |
| Austin William E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $203,350 | $90,000 | $113,350 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $170,840 | $60,000 | $110,840 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $128,720 | $60,000 | $68,720 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $107,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $97,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $90,140 | $90,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $89,950 | $89,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $79,190 | $79,190 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $78,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $80,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $80,682 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map