Seller's Agent in 2022
JULIE FEDOROVICH
Dave Jones Realty, LLC
(860) 459-9193
7 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $317,000
2 Family situated on corner lot in West end of Torrington.
2 bedrooms each floor, 1 bath each floor.
2nd floor has finished, walkup attic perfect for workout room, home office area, playroom, dry storage.
Appliances are included in both units.
Ample off street parking with one additional parking spot separate from driveway. Level yard, storage shed
Separate electrical meters, city utilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dave Jones Realty, LLC License #REB.0750063 Listed on: 08/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phengkaen Viengmone | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Pamela A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wig Walt Llc | $53,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | -- | -- | |
| Martin Brandy L | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mills Matthew E | $51,000 | -- | |
| Nein Juli S | $65,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nein Juli S | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nein Juli S | $11,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | $175,000 | +3.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2022 09/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $151,760 | $20,160 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $68,500 | $20,150 | $48,350 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $68,500 | $20,150 | $48,350 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $68,500 | $20,150 | $48,350 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $68,500 | $20,150 | $48,350 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $68,500 | $20,150 | $48,350 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $59,200 | $20,150 | $39,050 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $59,200 | $20,150 | $39,050 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $59,200 | $20,150 | $39,050 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $59,200 | $20,150 | $39,050 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $59,200 | $20,150 | $39,050 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $81,000 | $26,600 | $54,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
JULIE FEDOROVICH
Dave Jones Realty, LLC
(860) 459-9193
7 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary
Mary LeBlanc Realty
(860) 689-2689
98 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170513657
APN: TORR-000109-000006-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.