209 Robert Elliffe Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $440,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Robert Elliffe Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $411,470, approximately $166 per square foot. 209 Robert Elliffe Rd is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Richard S and Phillips Elzbieta M
Bought by
Phillips Richard S and Phillips Elsbieta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Richard S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $366,300 | $87,700 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $348,900 | $82,400 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $333,200 | $82,400 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $254,300 | $82,400 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $251,200 | $77,200 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $240,300 | $75,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $222,500 | $67,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $224,300 | $67,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $222,500 | $67,000 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $220,500 | $65,000 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $211,800 | $65,000 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $212,000 | $65,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map