209 S 1st St Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $51,664 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S 1st St, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $103,221. 209 S 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $10,323 | $2,805 | $7,518 |
| 2024 | $772 | $9,705 | $2,637 | $7,068 |
| 2023 | $772 | $9,040 | $2,456 | $6,584 |
| 2022 | $746 | $8,400 | $2,282 | $6,118 |
| 2021 | $717 | $7,752 | $2,106 | $5,646 |
| 2020 | $722 | $7,649 | $2,078 | $5,571 |
| 2019 | $719 | $7,506 | $2,039 | $5,467 |
| 2018 | $689 | $7,134 | $1,938 | $5,196 |
| 2017 | $687 | $6,973 | $1,894 | $5,079 |
| 2016 | $787 | $6,752 | $1,834 | $4,918 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,507 | $1,768 | $4,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,507 | $1,768 | $4,739 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,667 | $1,811 | $4,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map