209 S 3rd St Pinetops, NC 27864
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S 3rd St, Pinetops, NC 27864 and is currently estimated at $276,001, approximately $124 per square foot. 209 S 3rd St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, South Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Pope James G and Pope Sandra W
Bought by
Richman James C and Richman Zora E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Bought by
Pope James G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richman James C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Pope James G | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |