209 S 5th St Arlington, SD 57212
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
218
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S 5th St, Arlington, SD 57212 and is currently estimated at $133,245. 209 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Bought by
Erin Doyle and Tina Petersen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Doyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $62,024 | $12,375 | $49,649 |
| 2024 | $580 | $54,160 | $9,900 | $44,260 |
| 2023 | $508 | $40,636 | $9,900 | $30,736 |
| 2022 | $508 | $40,636 | $9,900 | $30,736 |
| 2021 | $494 | $37,324 | $9,382 | $27,942 |
| 2020 | $464 | $33,931 | $8,529 | $25,402 |
| 2018 | $618 | $33,931 | $8,529 | $25,402 |
| 2017 | $618 | $27,255 | $4,162 | $23,093 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,778 | $3,784 | $20,994 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,997 | $3,003 | $19,994 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,347 | $0 | $25,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map