209 S 5th St E Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $188,367
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S 5th St E, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $170,842, approximately $112 per square foot. 209 S 5th St E is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, St. Margaret Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Howell John Justin
Bought by
Dykman Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,161
Outstanding Balance
$106,158
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,684
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykman Megan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dykman Megan | $116,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $11,701 | $1,527 | $10,174 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $16,335 | $2,037 | $14,298 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $15,735 | $1,913 | $13,822 |
| 2022 | $955 | $12,220 | $1,913 | $10,307 |
| 2021 | $935 | $11,625 | $1,913 | $9,712 |
| 2020 | $929 | $11,550 | $1,913 | $9,637 |
| 2019 | $851 | $10,834 | $1,913 | $8,921 |
| 2018 | $869 | $11,078 | $1,811 | $9,267 |
| 2017 | $800 | $10,186 | $1,811 | $8,375 |
| 2016 | $784 | $10,069 | $1,811 | $8,258 |
| 2015 | $753 | $9,676 | $1,811 | $7,865 |
| 2014 | $767 | $9,702 | $1,372 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map