NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 S Allen Ave Republic, MO 65738

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $239,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,700 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 209 S Allen Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $222,036, approximately $130 per square foot. 209 S Allen Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Walcher Joe A and Walcher Sharon K
Bought by
Walcher Family Trust and Walcher
Current Estimated Value
$222,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Sommer Gary and Sommer Linda
Bought by
Walcher Joe and Walcher Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Howell Paula Lea
Bought by
Sommer Gary and Sommer Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walcher Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Walcher Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Walcher Joe -- None Available
Sommer Gary -- Lincoln Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walcher Joe $70,800
Previous Owner Sommer Gary $78,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,531 $28,820 $4,750 $24,070
2024 $1,432 $25,630 $3,800 $21,830
2023 $1,404 $25,630 $3,800 $21,830
2022 $1,261 $22,900 $3,800 $19,100
2021 $1,253 $22,900 $3,800 $19,100
2020 $1,056 $19,000 $3,800 $15,200
2019 $1,053 $19,000 $3,800 $15,200
2018 $944 $16,470 $3,610 $12,860
2017 $936 $14,930 $3,610 $11,320
2016 $858 $14,930 $3,610 $11,320
2015 $855 $14,930 $3,610 $11,320
2014 $833 $14,420 $3,610 $10,810
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.