209 S Center St Clinton, MO 64735
Studio
--
Bath
6,900
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Center St, Clinton, MO 64735. 209 S Center St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Bought by
Downtown Desoto Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Desoto Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $20,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $943 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $17,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $855 | $17,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $861 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $863 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $847 | $22,150 | $3,940 | $18,210 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $19,620 | $3,940 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map