209 S Chestnut St Forreston, IL 61030
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,160
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Chestnut St, Forreston, IL 61030 and is currently estimated at $183,260, approximately $44 per square foot. 209 S Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Reif Elsie A
Bought by
Reif Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Reif Lee A
Bought by
Reif Lee A and Reif Elsie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reif Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Reif Lee A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $41,102 | $4,297 | $36,805 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $38,345 | $3,079 | $35,266 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $35,766 | $2,872 | $32,894 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $32,726 | $2,628 | $30,098 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $31,909 | $2,562 | $29,347 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $31,345 | $2,517 | $28,828 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $30,067 | $2,414 | $27,653 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $32,067 | $2,414 | $29,653 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $32,067 | $2,414 | $29,653 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $31,307 | $2,357 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $30,573 | $2,302 | $28,271 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $30,573 | $2,302 | $28,271 |
| 2013 | $3,029 | $31,334 | $2,359 | $28,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map