$180,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

209 S Henry St Eureka, IL 61530

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
988 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eureka High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of April 2026

Built in 2004, this 3 bedroom ranch is move-in ready. HVAC and H2O heater new in 2026. 16KW Generac whole house generator. Laundry hookups on main level and in basement. 30X32 garage with heated floor, sink and stool. Unfinished basement is ready to finish. Closing April 30th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Biros

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 309-645-1156 License #475.107541 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,952

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x76
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • Storage In Attic

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-07-324-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,952

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobile: 309-645-1156
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage
  • Living Area: 988
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No
  • Conversion: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Heated Garage, Alley Access, Paved, Oversized, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 120X76
  • Parcel #: 14-07-324-022
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2952.04
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied,Senior Freeze,Senior Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
76.74%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,199

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Woodford County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $182 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,952 $59,299 $7,971 $51,328
2023 $2,893 $54,228 $7,289 $46,939
2022 $2,962 $50,520 $6,791 $43,729
2021 $3,070 $47,706 $6,413 $41,293
2020 $3,045 $47,701 $6,412 $41,289
2019 $2,968 $48,018 $6,455 $41,563
2018 $3,050 $48,004 $6,453 $41,551
2017 $3,036 $47,529 $6,389 $41,140
2016 $3,060 $47,529 $6,389 $41,140
2015 $2,053 $46,343 $6,230 $40,113
2014 $2,053 $45,146 $6,069 $39,077
2013 $2,053 $45,146 $6,069 $39,077
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1263964

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-07-324-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.