209 S High St Fairmount, IL 61841
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $197,715
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S High St, Fairmount, IL 61841 and is currently estimated at $181,429. 209 S High St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork South Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,559 | $51,730 | $2,639 | $49,091 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $46,582 | $2,376 | $44,206 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $41,958 | $2,140 | $39,818 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $40,697 | $2,076 | $38,621 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $40,697 | $2,076 | $38,621 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $38,730 | $1,976 | $36,754 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $36,693 | $1,872 | $34,821 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,196 | $1,745 | $32,451 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,490 | $2,718 | $34,772 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,490 | $2,718 | $34,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map