Estimated Value: $77,000 - $121,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Main St, Avon, IL 61415 and is currently estimated at $96,228, approximately $32 per square foot. 209 S Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,499 | $21,970 | $2,860 | $19,110 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $21,030 | $2,740 | $18,290 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $21,030 | $2,740 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $20,210 | $2,630 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $19,540 | $2,540 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $19,850 | $2,580 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $19,470 | $2,530 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $19,470 | $2,530 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $18,800 | $2,440 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $630 | $18,800 | $2,440 | $16,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,270 | $2,380 | $18,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,750 | $2,320 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map