209 S Phoenix Ave Tulsa, OK 74127
Bunker Hill-Tower View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Phoenix Ave, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $154,351, approximately $113 per square foot. 209 S Phoenix Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Fordyce Henderson Cynthia A and Fordyce Eldred
Bought by
Henderson Cynthia Ann and 2003 Revocable Tr Of Cynthia A Henderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Cynthia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $9,223 | $241 | $8,982 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $8,783 | $363 | $8,420 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $8,783 | $363 | $8,420 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $8,385 | $347 | $8,038 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $7,985 | $330 | $7,655 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $7,985 | $330 | $7,655 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $7,810 | $330 | $7,480 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $8,800 | $814 | $7,986 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $8,800 | $814 | $7,986 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $8,800 | $814 | $7,986 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $8,800 | $814 | $7,986 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $814 | $7,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map