Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Tucker
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 750-4090
20 in this area
571 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $123,000
Desirable shaded corner lot in the heart of Washington. With newer windows, central air, furnace, siding and roof shingles this home is ready for you! Beautiful wood work, cabinets and main floor laundry this home is ready for it's new owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Revolution License #471.020458 Listed on: 07/26/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jack Weddle
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.129954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willman Leslie A | $71,000 | Peoria Tittle | |
| Dea Kevin L | $280,000 | Multiple | |
| Endress Donald J | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dea Kevin L | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $71,000 | -2.1% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | For Sale | $72,500 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $30,500 | $10,210 | $20,290 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $27,850 | $9,320 | $18,530 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $25,840 | $8,650 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $24,140 | $8,080 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $23,550 | $7,880 | $15,670 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $23,550 | $7,880 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $23,550 | $7,880 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $23,550 | $7,880 | $15,670 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $23,550 | $7,880 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $24,580 | $6,250 | $18,330 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $24,580 | $6,250 | $18,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Tucker
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 750-4090
20 in this area
571 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jack Weddle
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1175895
APN: 02-02-24-119-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.