Estimated Value: $117,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Sayers Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $125,060, approximately $88 per square foot. 209 Sayers Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Raymond P Kascsak
Bought by
Kascsak Doreen and Kascsak Doreen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Kascsak Raymond Paul
Bought by
Kascsak Doreen Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Susan A Kascsak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kascsak Doreen | -- | None Available | |
| Kascsak Doreen Mary | -- | -- | |
| Kascsak Doreen Mary | -- | -- | |
| Susan A Kascsak | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $30,380 | $2,590 | $27,790 |
| 2024 | $852 | $30,380 | $2,590 | $27,790 |
| 2023 | $858 | $30,380 | $2,590 | $27,790 |
| 2022 | $574 | $20,510 | $2,590 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $603 | $20,510 | $2,590 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $609 | $20,510 | $2,590 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $601 | $19,810 | $2,590 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $19,810 | $2,590 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $19,810 | $2,590 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $20,370 | $2,590 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $20,370 | $2,590 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $20,370 | $2,590 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $22,790 | $2,590 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map