209 Schaffer Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $182,938
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Schaffer Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $164,235, approximately $190 per square foot. 209 Schaffer Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Donahue Estate Gerald
Bought by
Cosgrave Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrave Michael | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $94,600 | $15,000 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $94,600 | $15,000 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $94,600 | $15,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $94,600 | $15,000 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $86,000 | $15,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map