209 School Ln Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 School Ln, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $505,707, approximately $301 per square foot. 209 School Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Black Linda L
Bought by
Laitala Patrick A and Miller Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,370
Outstanding Balance
$164,079
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$341,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laitala Patrick A | $259,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laitala Patrick A | $254,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,046 | $301,820 | $94,000 | $207,820 |
| 2025 | $8,483 | $301,820 | $94,000 | $207,820 |
| 2024 | $8,483 | $301,820 | $94,000 | $207,820 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $301,820 | $94,000 | $207,820 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $301,820 | $94,000 | $207,820 |
| 2021 | $12,377 | $301,820 | $94,000 | $207,820 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $143,660 | $45,180 | $98,480 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $143,660 | $45,180 | $98,480 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $143,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $143,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $143,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $143,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $143,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map