209 Shimano Ct Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,711
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Shimano Ct, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $571,454, approximately $153 per square foot. 209 Shimano Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Weil David E and Weil Michelle A
Bought by
Patel Dhaval and Patel Tejalben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,025
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Weil Michelle A and Weil David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,051
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Barr Lake Associates Llc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Dhaval | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Weil Michelle A | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Dhaval | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weil Michelle A | $295,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,777 | $14,600 | $2,400 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $14,600 | $2,400 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $13,758 | $2,400 | $11,358 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $12,974 | $2,400 | $10,574 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $12,974 | $2,400 | $10,574 |
| 2017 | $192 | $372 | $372 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map