209 Silverleaf Rd Dugspur, VA 24325
Dugspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,926 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Silverleaf Rd, Dugspur, VA 24325 and is currently estimated at $135,309. 209 Silverleaf Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hillsville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Minter Wendy Ester
Bought by
Burke Alvin Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Alvin Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Alvin Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $18,000 | $12,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $89 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $89 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $96 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $96 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $95 | $13,000 | $8,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $90 | $13,000 | $8,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $90 | $13,000 | $8,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $90 | $13,000 | $8,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $108 | $15,900 | $10,900 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,900 | $10,900 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,900 | $10,900 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map