Estimated Value: $220,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Simonson St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $234,279, approximately $134 per square foot. 209 Simonson St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Loznak Jennie E
Bought by
Lott Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,894
Outstanding Balance
$60,174
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,105
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Michael L | $70,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Michael L | $75,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $114,600 | $7,500 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $9 | $109,800 | $7,500 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $857 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $80,800 | $7,500 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $76,800 | $6,700 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $72,600 | $7,100 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $64,600 | $7,100 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $64,600 | $7,100 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $63,900 | $7,500 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,900 | $7,500 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map