209 Smith Rd Lebanon, MO 65536
Estimated Value: $194,488 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Smith Rd, Lebanon, MO 65536 and is currently estimated at $221,872, approximately $114 per square foot. 209 Smith Rd is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Boswell Elementary School, and Maplecrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Schultz Brian E
Bought by
Schultz Brian E and Schultz Stephanie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,990
Outstanding Balance
$68,289
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Maneka Corporation
Bought by
Schultz Brian E and Schultz Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Brian E | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Brian E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Brian E | $99,990 | |
| Closed | Schultz Brian E | $99,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $787 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $811 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $756 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $833 | $13,813 | $2,052 | $11,761 |
| 2020 | $837 | $13,813 | $2,052 | $11,761 |
| 2019 | $801 | $13,810 | $2,050 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $752 | $13,810 | $2,050 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $707 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $707 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map