Estimated Value: $123,029 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Spring Grove Ave, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $141,257, approximately $161 per square foot. 209 Spring Grove Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Salem Rental Inc
Bought by
Garrity Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,842
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrity Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrity Teresa | $17,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $87,900 | $7,200 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $724 | $74,600 | $7,200 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $665 | $68,600 | $7,200 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $617 | $61,700 | $7,200 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $561 | $56,100 | $7,200 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $535 | $53,500 | $7,200 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $517 | $51,700 | $7,200 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $481 | $48,100 | $7,200 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $424 | $51,000 | $7,200 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $335 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $299 | $46,500 | $7,200 | $39,300 |
| 2013 | $199 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map