Estimated Value: $176,113 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Spruce St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $184,778, approximately $107 per square foot. 209 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Union Christian Day School, and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1973
Sold by
Corbett Horace G
Bought by
Knox Ronnie Elbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Ronnie Elbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $3,950 | $350 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $228 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2023 | $228 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $229 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2021 | $229 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2020 | $229 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2019 | $229 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2018 | $235 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2017 | $281 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2016 | $281 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |
| 2015 | $242 | $3,440 | $310 | $3,130 |