209 St Andrews Dr Lavalette, WV 25535
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,288
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 St Andrews Dr, Lavalette, WV 25535 and is currently estimated at $483,330, approximately $91 per square foot. 209 St Andrews Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lavalette Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Adkins Michael R and Adkins Cheryl Y
Bought by
Nelson Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Property Llc | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $241,260 | $17,460 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $238,380 | $17,460 | $220,920 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $234,120 | $17,460 | $216,660 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $226,920 | $17,460 | $209,460 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $224,040 | $17,460 | $206,580 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $219,780 | $17,460 | $202,320 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $215,460 | $17,460 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $211,140 | $17,460 | $193,680 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $206,820 | $17,460 | $189,360 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $202,560 | $17,460 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $195,300 | $17,400 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $189,540 | $17,400 | $172,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map