209 State St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 State St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $119,622, approximately $89 per square foot. 209 State St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Dasen Janie and Dasen Theodore L
Bought by
Hoenshell Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,142
Outstanding Balance
$38,431
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Shiawassee Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Dasen Theodore L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoenshell Teri L | $56,000 | -- | |
| Dasen Theodore L | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoenshell Teri L | $57,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |