209 Summit Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $545,598 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $615,650, approximately $430 per square foot. 209 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,931 | $481,200 | $292,800 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $476,100 | $289,800 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $8,758 | $470,500 | $286,300 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $8,211 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $8,150 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $8,217 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $8,010 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $7,830 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $7,584 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $7,485 | $276,100 | $157,000 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map