N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nathan Glasser
REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM
(412) 478-6395
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $199,000
This 4 bed, 2 bath cape cod home is situated on a quiet street minutes from White Oak park. A large addition off the kitchen leads you into a sunroom with sliding doors to the backyard and garden, complete with homegrown tomatoes. The main floor bathroom has been recently renovated, and the kitchen boasts all new appliances. There is also a new hot water heater, furnace motor, and A/C unit to keep you comfortable year round. New water lines were also just installed along the whole street and the road is freshly paved. This house is ready for your family to move in and make your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM License #RS353735 Listed on: 07/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafiz Mohammad | $149,900 | -- | |
| Hafiz Mohammad | $149,900 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Krebs James S | $117,000 | Financial Dimensions Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hafiz Mohammad | $119,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Krebs James S | $112,205 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -9.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $164,900 | +40.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $117,000 | +1.7% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $81,800 | $26,100 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $81,800 | $26,100 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $81,800 | $26,100 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $81,800 | $26,100 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $99,800 | $26,100 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $99,800 | $26,100 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $99,800 | $26,100 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $81,800 | $26,100 | $55,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nathan Glasser
REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM
(412) 478-6395
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rabia Slimani
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 605-9532
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Helen Stratigos
WPML Inactive User File
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jerry Houk
WPML Inactive User File
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1513153
APN: 0552-A-00215-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.