NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $410,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2023

Last sale price $360,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,452 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Wow ! A three bedroom single family home with no HOA. Conveniently located on a quiet street but only 2 minutes from Route 15 and 5 minutes to down town Frederick and Baker Park. Yard is fully fenced.Lower level has a 1/2 bath, laundry and unfinished room to expand.( Baseboard heat is back up only.Property has central heat and air)
Great price. Estate sale.As-is inspections only. Property is in good condition and no repairs will be made.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nina Abell

(301) 694-8000 ninapabell@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #34924 Listed on: 07/31/2023

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Santizo

(301) 854-2155 info@jessicarealtor.com Samson Properties License #SP98379338

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,867

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R8

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet
  • English Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102143291

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,867

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2023-07-31
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Kitchen
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: English
  • Total Sq Ft: 1432
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1432
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 244.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1432
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Zoning: R8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3867.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102143291
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2023
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Mccoy Melissa S
Bought by
Ticona Emerson Admer Alvare and Rodriguez Torres
Seller's Agent
Nina Abell
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Santizo
Samson Properties
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%
Views
308
Current Estimated Value
$383,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,437
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,042

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Charles T
Bought by
Mongold Jerry Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1986
Sold by
Castle Homes Limited
Bought by
Phillips Ii Charles T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,770
Interest Rate
9.95%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ticona Emerson Admer Alvare $360,000 First American Title
Ticona Emerson Admer Alvare $360,000 First American Title
Mongold Jerry Wayne $175,000 --
Phillips Ii Charles T $77,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ticona Emerson Admer Alvare $288,000
Closed Ticona Emerson Admer Alvare $288,000
Previous Owner Phillips Ii Charles T $79,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $251 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,888 $284,900 $116,200 $168,700
2024 $4,888 $261,900 $0 $0
2023 $4,342 $238,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,919 $215,900 $81,000 $134,900
2021 $3,529 $205,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,529 $194,500 $0 $0
2019 $3,338 $183,800 $70,100 $113,700
2018 $3,153 $171,833 $0 $0
2017 $2,911 $183,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,722 $147,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,722 $147,133 $0 $0
2014 $2,722 $146,367 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2037548

Bright MLS

APN: 02-143291

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.