M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Meagan Jiles
(972) 900-2904
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,651 - $522,000
Welcome to this meticulously maintained home, beautifully situated in the heart of Murphy, Texas. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, this residence is perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. The chef’s kitchen is a true standout, featuring ample counter space, modern appliances, and custom cabinetry, making meal preparation a breeze. A formal dining room and living room provide plenty of space for hosting gatherings, while the cozy breakfast nook offers a more intimate setting for everyday meals.
Step outside and experience a true backyard oasis, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The well-manicured front and backyard are beautifully landscaped, adding to the home’s curb appeal and charm. For year-round enjoyment, the bonus all-season room provides additional living space, whether you’re looking to enjoy a quiet morning or entertain guests in comfort. This well-kept gem offers the ideal blend of functionality, style, and convenience in one of Murphy's most desirable locations. This home also includes an air filtration system and full home humidifier Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!
The cost of the solar panels will be fully paid off prior to the closing of the home sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritsche Roger | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hopkins William | -- | Attorney | |
| Norwood Leslie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritsche Roger | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwood Leslie | $138,037 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.9% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -1.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $432,416 | $115,000 | $371,473 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $393,105 | $115,000 | $377,763 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $357,368 | $115,000 | $333,521 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $324,880 | $100,000 | $293,982 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $295,345 | $80,000 | $215,345 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $292,842 | $70,000 | $222,842 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $292,758 | $70,000 | $222,758 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $287,239 | $70,000 | $221,106 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $261,169 | $70,000 | $191,169 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $255,890 | $60,000 | $195,890 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $222,867 | $45,000 | $177,867 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Meagan Jiles
(972) 900-2904
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shaun Haynes
Ebby Halliday
(817) 564-4534
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20885967
APN: R-3399-00G-0040-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.